Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2017-2018 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1010002911321594044
2UpClontarf10703223212115033
3UpCork Constitution10604239182574331
4DownTerenure College10604233197365130
5DownGarryowen10604234211233229
6UpYoung Munster10406198201-32321
7DownUCD10307234239-53520
8UpSt Mary's College10307153234-810315
9DownDublin University10307157269-1121215
10No changeBuccaneers10208147232-850210

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1UpShannon108022931691245138
2DownBallynahinch10703238164745134
3No changeBanbridge10712227210173134
4No changeU.C.C.10613222204182331
5No changeOld Belvedere10613195142532129
6No changeNaas10415205219-143223
7No changeOld Wesley10325199213-141320
8No changeBallymena10307157231-742317
9No changeU.L. Bohemian10208156194-381615
10No changeDolphin10109122268-146048

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMalone109013201591615041
2No changeHighfield108022571561016240
3No changeNenagh Ormond10703310241696135
4UpCity of Armagh10505270236343326
5DownQueens University10505253230233225
6DownCashel RFC10505165175-101324
7UpGreystones10307197242-451316
8No changeBlackrock College RFC10307190268-781215
9DownGalway Corinthians RFC10217186271-851314
10No changeGalwegians10217160330-1700111

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Crescent1010003081631455045
2No changeRainey OB98012571141435138
3No changeMU Barnhall10613277242355031
4No changeWanderers95042781681105328
5No changeNavan RFC10514224149752428
6No changeDungannon10514209184254127
7No changeSkerries10406199286-875122
8No changeSundays Well9207139202-632111
9No changeBelfast Harlequins9018137260-123125
10No changeCity Of Derry10109137397-260105

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSligo10721235153823035
2No changeThomond1060420420225332
3UpOmagh10523218223-53128
4UpBruff10514168140282327
5DownMalahide10505238176624226
6No changeBangor1042415014641324
7No changeSeapoint10406167185-181320
8No changeBective Rangers10406170238-681219
9No changeMidleton10226184205-211518
10No changeTullamore10316186252-661318

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
No ALT tag specified
© 2017 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM